Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8979,878
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43811,458
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5669,673
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7799,805
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63011,577
WoomeraAustralia 16,97910,551
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06411,225
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8412,387
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9461,830
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5314,058
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8804,275
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1001,926
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9181,813
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2542,644
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7562,955
WillemstadCuraçao 705438
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9415,556
WajimaJapan 13,1978,201
WakamatsuJapan 13,0528,111
WakayamaJapan 13,5808,438
WakkanaiJapan 12,2267,597
WajirKenya 12,0527,489
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2496,369
WindhoekNamibia 10,4976,523
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2438,230
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3718,309
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,422
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2968,262
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4218,340
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,310
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4218,340
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4608,364
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6658,492
WintonNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
WarsawPoland 8,4595,256
WroclawPoland 8,2065,099
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3548,298
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8706,755
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3596,437
WauSudan 10,5706,568
WaddingtonUk 7,0114,357
Waco, TxUsa 3,0971,925
Wake IslandUsa 12,5417,793
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6832,289
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6562,272
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2271,384
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3693,336
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2312,007
Warren, OhUsa 2,7171,689
Warren, PaUsa 2,7531,711
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0531,897
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3671,471
Washington, IaUsa 3,2672,030
Washington, InUsa 2,8131,748
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6321,635
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8951,799
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8672,403
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2622,027
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8981,801
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6061,620
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8871,172
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4281,509
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5581,589
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1961,986
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0761,912
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6181,627
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4631,531
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,384860
West Point, GaUsa 2,2041,369
West Point, NyUsa 2,5351,575
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9901,858
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8451,768
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3082,056
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4142,122
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4873,410
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6011,616
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1721,350
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4661,532
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6181,627
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4842,786
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4631,531
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4181,503
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9241,196
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5121,561
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6082,242
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1683,211
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8552,396
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0451,271
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4082,739
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1371,328
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4151,501
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7341,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -