Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6467,858
TiranaAlbania 8,6455,372
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7764,832
TebessaAlgeria 7,7764,832
TimimounAlgeria 7,1444,440
TindoufAlgeria 6,3463,943
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6314,742
TrelewArgentina 6,8744,272
TucumanArgentina 5,0633,146
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47610,860
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,47610,860
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,44710,221
TibooburraAustralia 16,55910,290
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15610,040
TshaneBotswana 11,0116,843
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2942,669
TarauacaBrazil 2,9631,841
TauaBrazil 4,2312,629
TefeBrazil 2,4951,551
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0973,167
TeresinaBrazil 3,9642,463
TiriosBrazil 2,3661,470
TorresBrazil 5,7413,568
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3272,067
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7972,981
TriunfoBrazil 4,5562,831
TucuruiBrazil 3,3172,061
TuriacuBrazil 3,5012,176
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8993,666
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3363,937
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7404,188
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7592,957
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6933,538
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7652,961
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7552,333
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5022,176
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9993,728
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9341,823
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9461,830
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9381,826
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2872,664
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2402,014
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3713,959
TaiyuanChina 13,7738,559
TaoyuanChina 15,0279,338
TengchongChina 15,0109,328
TønderDenmark 7,6294,740
TylstrupDenmark 7,6874,777
TystofteDenmark 7,7844,837
TamayoDominican Republic 13181
TahrirEgypt 9,9416,177
TantaEgypt 9,9626,191
TallinEstonia 8,5025,283
TartuEstonia 8,6375,367
TampereFinland 8,4065,223
TurkuFinland 8,3485,188
ToulonFrance 7,4874,653
ToulouseFrance 7,1184,423
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9985,592
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7976,088
TchibanGabon 9,1605,692
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5686,567
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5004,661
TamaleGhana 7,4844,650
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9265,547
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9715,575
TimehriGuyana 1,8391,143
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9051,184
TelaHonduras 1,8861,172
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3099,513
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3099,513
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,59611,556
TabrizIran 10,8696,754
TeheranIran 11,3907,078
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2536,371
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4595,257
TarvisioItaly 8,0465,000
TermoliItaly 8,2405,121
TorinoItaly 7,6144,731
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6064,726
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1145,042
TrevicoItaly 8,2805,145
TrevisoItaly 7,9524,942
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0725,016
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6094,728
TabouIvory Coast 6,9654,328
TadotsuJapan 13,6358,473
TakadaJapan 13,1658,181
TakamatsuJapan 13,6198,463
TakayamaJapan 13,3008,265
TanegashimaJapan 14,1058,765
TatenoJapan 13,1768,187
TateyamaJapan 13,2888,258
TokushimaJapan 13,6228,465
TokyoJapan 13,2288,220
TomakomaiJapan 12,4957,764
TottoriJapan 13,4968,387
ToyamaJapan 13,2498,233
ToyookaJapan 13,4678,369
TsuJapan 13,4718,371
TsurugaJapan 13,4028,328
TsuyamaJapan 13,5478,418
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1696,940
TripoliLebanon 10,2206,351
TobrukLibya 9,2895,772
TripoliLibya 8,2885,150
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4505,251
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6468,480
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5158,398
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1668,181
ThyoloMalawi 12,1287,537
TawauMalaysia 17,34510,778
TessalitMali 7,3864,590
TimbuktuMali 7,0554,384
TombMali 7,0584,386
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1423,817
TacubayaMexico 3,0711,908
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9331,822
TarialanMongolia 12,4097,711
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4517,737
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6367,852
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0068,082
TangierMorocco 6,5104,046
TarfayaMorocco 5,8663,645
TazaMorocco 6,6904,157
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4279,587
TaungooMyanmar 15,6029,695
ThandweMyanmar 15,5659,672
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1728,806
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8348,597
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3918,322
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3338,285
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7038,515
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6958,510
TahouaNiger 7,9644,949
TillaberyNiger 7,5884,715
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6518,483
TromsoNorway 8,0434,998
TrondheimNorway 7,7034,787
ThumraitOman 12,6927,887
TacnaPeru 4,0612,523
TarapotoPeru 2,8641,779
TrujilloPeru 3,1181,937
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,32710,146
TorunPoland 8,2835,147
TimisoaraRomania 8,6415,370
TambovRussia 9,7276,045
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8567,367
TaraRussia 11,0036,837
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3476,430
TermezRussia 12,3727,688
TernejRussia 12,4637,745
TobolskRussia 10,6726,632
TomskRussia 11,3557,056
Tot’MaRussia 9,4285,859
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8496,120
TuapseRussia 10,0186,226
TuraRussia 10,7776,697
TurukhanskRussia 10,4646,502
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2476,989
TortosaSpain 7,0544,383
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6549,728
TokerSudan 11,1186,909
TartousSyria 10,2076,343
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0219,334
TaboraTanzania 11,5357,168
TakThailand 15,9089,885
TrangThailand 16,90810,507
TabligboTogo 7,8264,863
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6325,364
TunisTunisia 7,9384,933
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2346,981
TireeUk 6,6634,141
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9744,334
TernopilUkraine 8,8515,500
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9813,717
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1481,335
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6894,778
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2731,412
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9661,222
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6611,032
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0761,290
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6081,621
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4562,147
Temple, TxUsa 3,0881,919
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4571,527
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3501,461
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8151,749
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4042,115
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8881,795
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7122,928
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3692,094
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6631,655
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9002,424
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3881,484
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3632,711
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2131,997
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3991,491
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7412,325
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1537,552
TumeremoVenezuela 1,546961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -