Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1485,064
UaupesBrazil 2,0631,282
UbatubaBrazil 5,3883,348
UberabaBrazil 4,8833,034
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5083,423
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7267,908
UpernavikGreenland 6,1043,793
UummannaqGreenland 5,9253,682
UdineItaly 8,0264,988
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1575,069
UenoJapan 13,4848,379
UnzendakeJapan 13,9298,656
UrakawaJapan 12,4827,756
UshibukaJapan 13,9938,695
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1428,166
UwajimaJapan 13,7898,569
UkmergeLithuania 8,6225,358
UtenaLithuania 8,6665,385
UlaangomMongolia 12,2217,594
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6277,846
UlgiiMongolia 12,2617,619
UliastaiMongolia 12,5367,790
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2957,641
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7007,892
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4228,340
UfaRussia 10,4026,464
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1925,712
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1957,578
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3536,433
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0217,470
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5125,911
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3676,442
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9766,821
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7226,041
Umm BeninSudan 10,9716,817
UmeňSweden 8,1835,085
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,22410,081
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9529,913
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8589,854
UrfaTurkey 10,3376,423
UsakTurkey 9,5145,912
Uman’Ukraine 9,1935,713
UzgorodUkraine 8,6385,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5601,591
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7961,738
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9531,835
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7451,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -