Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6435,371
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6303,498
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4203,368
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8253,620
ViennaAustria 8,2215,108
VitebskBelarus 8,9565,565
VassourasBrazil 5,3693,336
VicosaBrazil 5,2673,273
VitoriaBrazil 5,3883,348
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8943,041
VarnaBulgaria 9,2315,736
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3662,091
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8203,617
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3043,296
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2233,246
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8213,617
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8353,626
ValdiviaChile 6,4884,032
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4664,018
VallenarChile 5,2763,279
ValparaisoChile 5,7243,557
VanguardiaColombia 1,6391,018
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5171,564
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7464,813
VestervigDenmark 7,5904,716
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3119
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7949
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 208129
VilsandiEstonia 8,3705,201
VaasaFinland 8,2705,139
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2363,875
VeravalIndia 13,8658,616
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0439,348
ValentiaIreland 6,3413,941
VeniceItaly 7,9674,951
VeronaItaly 7,8554,881
VicenzaItaly 7,9044,912
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0124,979
ViterboItaly 7,9934,967
VolterraItaly 7,8824,898
VientianeLaos 15,8849,871
VarenaLithuania 8,6375,367
VilniusLithuania 8,6615,382
VeracruzMexico 2,7531,711
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2814,525
VaernesNorway 7,7274,802
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6334,743
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4825,271
VillarricaParaguay 5,1303,188
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9665,571
VanavaraRussia 11,2256,975
VasileviciRussia 9,0385,617
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9385,554
VerhojanskRussia 10,2596,375
ViljujskRussia 10,8156,720
VitimRussia 11,3487,052
Vize IslandRussia 8,9425,557
VladivostokRussia 12,8117,961
VolgogradRussia 10,1446,304
VologdaRussia 9,3205,791
VoronezRussia 9,6596,002
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7225,420
VytegraRussia 9,0675,634
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8988,636
ValenciaSpain 6,9784,336
ValladolidSpain 6,6144,110
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3003,915
VisbySweden 8,1835,085
VanTurkey 10,6266,603
ValleyUk 6,7474,193
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0645,632
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4643,395
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4884,653
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9492,454
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6793,529
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7052,302
Vevay, InUsa 2,6861,669
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5981,615
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9691,845
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4512,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -