Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1334,432
LuandaAngola 9,6115,972
LuenaAngola 10,4086,468
La PlataArgentina 6,0773,776
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5362,819
La RiojaArgentina 5,3313,313
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8913,660
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6504,754
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9063,049
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6649,734
LavertonAustralia 16,0229,956
LearmonthAustralia 19,41912,067
LongreachAustralia 16,42510,207
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,42510,206
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Low HeadAustralia 15,7209,768
LinzAustria 8,0625,010
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0664,391
LerwickUk 7,0654,390
La PazBolivia 3,8952,420
LavrasBrazil 5,1843,222
LencoisBrazil 4,6622,897
LinharesBrazil 5,3273,310
LondrinaBrazil 5,0813,157
LomBulgaria 8,8495,499
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0473,136
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5442,202
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Langara, BcCanada 6,6144,110
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0662,527
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1423,195
London, OnCanada 2,9271,819
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6193,492
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9853,098
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7453,570
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6323,500
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3823,344
LanzhouChina 13,9138,646
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2928,881
Las GaviotasColombia 1,551964
LimonCosta Rica 1,6931,052
LarnacaCyprus 10,0186,225
LimassolCyprus 9,9776,200
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1906,953
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6466,616
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5774,709
La RomanaDominican Republic 10264
La VegaDominican Republic 9962
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3220
LuperonDominican Republic 188117
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2931,425
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6991,677
LuxorEgypt 10,3286,418
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1621,343
Laucala BayFiji 12,8417,980
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6475,373
Le MansFrance 7,0284,368
LilleFrance 7,2454,502
LyonFrance 7,3914,593
LambarnGabon 9,0005,593
LastourvilleGabon 9,2665,758
LibrevilleGabon 8,8725,513
LeipzigGermany 7,8914,904
LindenbergGermany 7,9984,970
LamiaGreece 8,9325,551
LarissaGreece 8,9085,536
LemnosGreece 9,1185,666
LimnosGreece 9,1305,673
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 930578
LabeGuinea 6,2243,868
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1895,710
La CeibaHonduras 1,8211,132
La MesaHonduras 1,9391,205
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2308,221
LudhianaIndia 13,4308,345
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1765,080
LatinaItaly 8,0795,020
LatronicoItaly 8,3665,199
LecceItaly 8,5395,306
LodwarKenya 11,5367,168
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6659,734
LiepajaLatvia 8,3655,198
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4585,256
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4694,641
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7135,415
LabuanMalaysia 17,31110,757
LuqaMalta 8,3335,178
Le LamentinMartinique 1,049652
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2012,611
LashioMyanmar 15,2229,459
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4008,327
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
LagosNigeria 8,0194,983
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5474,690
LillehammerNorway 7,7074,789
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2758,249
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7162,931
LimaPeru 3,4792,162
LegaspiPhilippines 16,19210,062
LisbonPortugal 6,2293,871
LeninbadRussia 12,2717,625
LevsiRussia 10,4536,495
LungiSierra Leone 6,2103,859
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1235,048
LanzaroteSpain 5,8033,606
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8174,236
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6884,777
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7004,785
LatakiaSyria 10,1686,319
LampangThailand 15,7719,800
LoeiThailand 15,9199,892
Lop BuriThailand 16,17510,051
LomeTogo 7,8134,855
LeemingUk 6,9574,323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0664,391
London, EnglandUk 7,0114,356
London-GatwickUk 7,0174,360
LynehamUk 6,8954,285
L’VovUkraine 8,7245,421
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2305,736
LozovajaUkraine 9,6005,966
LubnyUkraine 9,3335,800
LuckUkraine 8,8035,471
LuganskUkraine 9,8116,097
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4532,146
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2071,993
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5761,601
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6811,666
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8391,143
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8951,799
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6652,899
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1851,979
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1611,965
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3402,075
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5292,815
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2222,624
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2302,628
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1741,972
Larned, KsUsa 3,5532,208
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8642,401
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8252,998
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3821,480
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3212,063
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7301,696
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6622,275
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1151,936
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2522,021
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8552,396
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6441,643
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2791,416
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4901,548
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3791,478
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2863,285
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8391,764
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2522,021
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3371,452
Libby, MtUsa 5,2643,271
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5632,214
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4111,498
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9992,485
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8461,769
Llano, TxUsa 3,2332,009
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0152,495
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0523,140
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0643,147
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0773,155
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0502,517
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1031,307
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6721,661
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4911,548
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7422,325
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8631,779
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5802,225
Luling, TxUsa 3,0641,904
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2152,619
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2831,418
LivingstoneZambia 11,2126,967
LundaziZambia 11,8067,336
LusakaZambia 11,4107,090
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4057,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -