Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3177,654
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4117,712
MilianaAlgeria 7,2384,498
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7376,051
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7657,932
Malarg EArgentina 6,0013,729
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6414,127
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4043,979
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7503,573
MendozaArgentina 5,7113,549
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7063,546
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5773,466
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9159,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2688,866
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,96011,782
MeekatharraAustralia 18,75811,656
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0249,957
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0079,947
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39510,188
Mount GambierAustralia 16,34410,156
Mount IsaAustralia 16,92410,517
MuharraqBahrain 11,9027,396
MinskBelarus 8,8415,494
MogilevBelarus 8,9935,588
MaunBotswana 11,0376,858
MacapaBrazil 2,9101,809
MacauBrazil 4,4972,795
MaceioBrazil 4,8913,039
MachadoBrazil 5,1743,215
ManausBrazil 2,6371,639
MarabaBrazil 3,4962,172
MaringaBrazil 5,0513,139
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8641,779
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7752,967
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6522,891
MonteiroBrazil 4,6492,889
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8433,010
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3402,697
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5652,837
MamfeCameroon 8,6755,391
MarouaCameroon 9,0395,617
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1441,954
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9643,084
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9924,345
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2853,905
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0283,125
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8793,653
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1111,933
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3542,084
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0251,880
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0231,878
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7362,943
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7682,342
Morden, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0711,908
MoundouChad 9,2925,774
MatecanaColombia 1,6421,020
MoroniComoros 12,8407,979
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3185,169
MarstalDenmark 7,7344,806
Melville HallDominica 977607
MichesDominican Republic 11270
MocaDominican Republic 11773
MoncionDominican Republic 164102
Monte CristiDominican Republic 237147
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4126
MilagroEcuador 2,5201,566
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6045,968
MinyaEgypt 10,0476,244
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6885,399
MassawaEritrea 11,4107,091
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7724,208
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2285,113
MarseilleFrance 7,4284,616
MontpellierFrance 7,3264,553
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3921,487
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4365,242
MakokouGabon 9,2325,737
MayumbaGabon 9,1425,681
MitzicGabon 9,0845,645
MkamboGabon 9,3285,797
MoandaGabon 9,3515,811
MouilaGabon 9,1245,670
MagdeburgGermany 7,8274,864
MunichGermany 7,8874,901
MünsterGermany 7,5584,696
MethoniGreece 8,9335,551
MilosGreece 9,1725,699
MitiliniGreece 9,2715,761
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2655,758
MacentaGuinea 6,6034,103
MamouGuinea 6,2743,899
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6476,616
MiskolcHungary 8,5425,308
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8179,208
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7688,556
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2048,826
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0309,340
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,26710,730
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,74510,406
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,26810,730
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,55710,288
MashhadIran 11,9497,426
Malin HeadIreland 6,6104,107
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8544,881
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4305,239
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3705,201
MilanItaly 7,7304,804
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6854,776
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9224,923
ManIvory Coast 6,8494,256
MaebashiJapan 13,1948,199
MaizuruJapan 13,4548,360
MakurazakiJapan 14,0778,747
MatsueJapan 13,5468,418
MatsumotoJapan 13,2598,239
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7188,524
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5829,062
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2868,256
MishimaJapan 13,3228,278
MitoJapan 13,1298,158
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3878,319
MiyakoJapan 12,7537,925
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9299,277
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9998,699
MiyazakiJapan 13,9658,678
MombetsuJapan 12,2547,615
MoriokaJapan 12,7867,945
MuroranJapan 12,5497,798
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7198,525
MutsuJapan 12,6357,851
Ma’AnJordan 10,4126,470
MafraqJordan 10,3536,433
MombasaKenya 12,2127,589
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9929,316
MaseruLesotho 11,6997,270
MonroviaLiberia 6,5884,094
MisratahLibya 8,4705,264
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2738,248
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0888,133
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5988,450
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1668,182
MakhangaMalawi 12,1317,539
MangochiMalawi 12,0837,509
MwmosaMalawi 12,1647,559
MzimbaMalawi 11,8377,356
MzuzuMalawi 11,8667,373
MalaccaMalaysia 17,55710,910
MersingMalaysia 17,59210,932
MiriMalaysia 17,44310,839
MaleMaldives 15,2899,501
MenakaMali 7,6224,736
MoptiMali 6,9994,349
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7147,900
MazatlanMexico 3,8132,369
MeridaMexico 2,0781,291
Mexico CityMexico 3,0711,908
MonterreyMexico 3,2192,000
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2792,037
MaantyMongolia 12,6987,891
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8637,993
MatadMongolia 12,6967,889
MurenMongolia 12,3807,693
MarrakechMorocco 6,3273,932
MeknesMorocco 6,5514,071
MideltMorocco 6,6314,121
MaputoMozambique 12,1077,523
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6627,868
MandalayMyanmar 15,2699,488
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3799,557
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,35810,165
MindatMyanmar 15,2519,477
MonywaMyanmar 15,2229,459
MyeikMyanmar 16,35810,165
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9539,292
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4324,619
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4608,364
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5638,428
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5948,448
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8891,174
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8811,169
MagariaNiger 8,4005,220
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7135,414
MaradiNiger 8,1965,093
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8725,513
MakurdiNigeria 8,5295,300
MinnaNigeria 8,2585,131
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8448,603
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8704,891
MajisOman 12,5167,778
MasirahOman 12,9458,044
Muscat  Oman 12,7107,898
MultanPakistan 13,2078,207
MurreePakistan 13,0158,088
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8659,859
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6152,868
MoyobambaPeru 2,8301,759
MactanPhilippines 16,46710,233
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,14910,035
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3283,932
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5465,932
MagadanRussia 10,5896,580
MahackalaRussia 10,6716,631
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0695,636
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0695,635
MarkovoRussia 9,4605,878
MinusinskRussia 11,7997,332
MogocaRussia 11,9317,414
MoscowRussia 9,3625,818
MurmanskRussia 8,6015,345
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0236,850
MatamSenegal 6,0143,737
MogadishuSomalia 12,5887,823
MadridSpain 6,7134,172
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7034,165
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3764,583
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6354,123
MelillaSpain 6,7794,213
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9574,323
MalakalSudan 10,8756,758
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9787,443
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5394,685
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6149,703
Mae SariangThailand 15,7329,776
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9079,885
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0809,992
MalatyaTurkey 10,2206,351
MersinTurkey 10,0186,226
MuglaTurkey 9,4845,893
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8964,285
ManstonUk 7,1244,427
MeloUruguay 5,8953,663
MercedesUruguay 5,8883,659
MontevideoUruguay 6,1043,793
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0911,299
Madison, FlUsa 1,9141,189
Madison, InUsa 2,7051,681
Madison, NeUsa 3,6562,272
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2902,045
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4622,152
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2922,046
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8601,777
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1761,974
Marion, InUsa 2,9341,823
Marion, NcUsa 2,2791,416
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5122,182
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8951,799
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4111,498
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9664,950
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6181,627
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8773,031
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8291,758
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4651,532
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4732,158
Medford, WiUsa 3,5142,183
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9882,478
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7021,679
Mena, ArUsa 2,9981,863
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4291,510
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0361,886
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1181,937
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,343835
Midland, TxUsa 3,5532,208
Milan, MnUsa 3,8082,366
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8612,400
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5172,807
Milford, DeUsa 2,3341,451
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0731,288
Millen, GaUsa 1,9931,238
Millport, OhUsa 2,7171,689
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6431,643
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2021,990
Minden, NeUsa 3,7272,316
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6422,263
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0861,918
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0993,169
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2891,422
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2151,998
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2071,993
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1181,316
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8082,366
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2511,399
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2702,653
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4431,518
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2791,416
Moro, OrUsa 5,5353,440
Morris, MnUsa 3,8842,413
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2131,997
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3251,445
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9901,858
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2342,009
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1671,968
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8721,784
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8501,771
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5171,564
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1431,953
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1481,956
MaiquetiaVenezuela 932579
MaracaiboVenezuela 899559
MaracayVenezuela 947589
MaturinVenezuela 1,214754
Mene GrandeVenezuela 968601
MeridaVenezuela 1,105687
MagoyeZambia 11,3387,046
MansaZambia 11,3147,031
MbalaZambia 11,5027,147
MfuweZambia 11,7037,273
MisamfuZambia 11,5337,167
MonguZambia 10,8586,747
MpikaZambia 11,6097,214
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7817,321
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3917,079
MumbwaZambia 11,2677,001
MwinilungaZambia 10,8756,758
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7907,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -