Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4847,758
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9744,955
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6906,643
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6402,262
ZhengzhouChina 14,0898,755
ZhijiangChina 14,9099,265
ZagrebCroatia 8,2405,120
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8374,870
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8365,491
ZahedanIran 12,5217,781
ZanjanIran 11,1166,908
ZacatecasMexico 3,4202,125
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0968,138
ZinderNiger 8,3845,210
ZhobPakistan 12,9858,069
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,89910,501
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,90110,502
ZamoscPoland 8,6485,374
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0975,032
ZigalovoRussia 11,8557,367
ZiganskRussia 10,4736,508
ZyryankaRussia 10,0466,243
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9274,304
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6564,758
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2467,610
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5955,963
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5625,942
ZitomirUkraine 9,0375,616
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3625,818
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3135,787
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6632,898
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5602,212
ZambeziZambia 10,7986,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -