Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0665,012
In SalahAlgeria 7,3934,594
InnsbruckAustria 7,8664,888
IbiriteBrazil 5,1283,187
IguatuBrazil 4,3512,704
IlheusBrazil 5,0143,116
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6322,257
IndaialBrazil 5,5193,429
IpameriBrazil 4,6762,906
IraiBrazil 5,3873,348
IreceBrazil 4,5232,811
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7312,940
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7141,686
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9561,837
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0093,113
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3673,335
ItapevaBrazil 5,2423,257
ItirucuBrazil 4,8333,003
ItuacuBrazil 4,7712,964
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8583,019
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8854,279
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4972,794
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0294,368
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0363,130
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9304,307
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3382,696
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6224,115
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3345,179
ImbertDominican Republic 15898
IzobambaEcuador 2,2951,426
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0816,265
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1121,313
IoanninaGreece 8,7745,453
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7913,599
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5944,098
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1168,772
IranshahrIran 12,6647,869
IstranaItaly 7,9464,938
IidaJapan 13,3358,287
IizukaJapan 13,8198,588
IrakoJapan 13,4558,361
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0189,332
IrozakiJapan 13,3748,311
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0169,331
IshinomakiJapan 12,8978,015
IwamizawaJapan 12,4297,723
IzuharaJapan 13,8148,584
IrbidJordan 10,3106,407
IfraneMorocco 6,5864,093
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8978,636
IlorinNigeria 8,0895,026
InchonNorth Korea 13,5568,424
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8534,880
IslamabadPakistan 13,0248,093
IquitosPeru 2,5011,554
IloiloPhilippines 16,49210,248
IasiRomania 9,0675,635
IcaRussia 10,7366,672
IlirnejRussia 9,3865,833
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7297,288
IrkutskRussia 12,1307,538
Ivdel’Russia 10,1666,318
IbizaSpain 7,1414,437
IspartaTurkey 9,6445,993
IstanbulTurkey 9,4015,842
IzmirTurkey 9,3405,804
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7805,456
IzmailUkraine 9,2205,730
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9412,449
Independence, KsUsa 3,2682,031
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8641,780
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8361,762
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3922,108
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9552,458
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6931,052
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4592,149
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4812,163
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7361,700
IsokaZambia 11,6797,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -