Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6357,852
NeuquenArgentina 6,3873,969
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0713,773
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0628,738
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,73510,400
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6339,714
NuriootpaAustralia 16,64610,344
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,065662
NatitingouBenin 7,6944,781
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4253,371
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0715,637
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8325,488
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2912,666
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8723,649
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6012,238
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8632,401
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6374,124
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0443,134
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2212,002
N’DjamenaChad 9,0655,633
NanchangChina 14,7439,162
NanjingChina 14,3268,902
NanningChina 15,4419,595
NicosiaCyprus 9,9786,201
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8364,870
NaguaDominican Republic 10263
NeybaDominican Republic 15194
NegeleEthiopia 11,8587,368
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9358,038
NandiFiji 12,9358,038
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3305,176
NancyFrance 7,4734,644
NantesFrance 6,8894,281
NiceFrance 7,5864,714
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9154,918
NurembergGermany 7,8214,860
NurnbergGermany 7,8184,858
NaxosGreece 9,2385,740
NanortalikGreenland 5,0353,129
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1253,185
NordGreenland 7,4134,606
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2643,271
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7564,198
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4718,992
New DelhiIndia 13,7058,516
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2065,099
NaganoJapan 13,2098,208
NagasakiJapan 13,9448,665
NagoJapan 14,6439,099
NagoyaJapan 13,4098,332
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6949,131
NaraJapan 13,5058,392
NazeJapan 14,4018,949
NemuroJapan 12,2457,609
NiigataJapan 13,0518,110
NikkoJapan 13,1418,166
NobeokaJapan 13,8908,632
NairobiKenya 11,8157,342
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8096,095
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4897,761
NidaLithuania 8,3905,213
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4208,339
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6048,454
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9007,395
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9367,417
NaraMali 6,6504,132
NioroMali 6,4323,997
NemaMauritania 6,6174,112
NouakchottMauritania 5,6813,530
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1528,794
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2628,241
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5728,434
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8801,168
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7985,467
NiameyNiger 7,6834,774
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9994,971
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2905,151
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8214,860
NawabshahPakistan 13,3108,271
NokkundiPakistan 12,7077,896
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4442,762
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,15710,040
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3935,837
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2007,581
NikolaevRussia 9,3805,829
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5247,161
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2826,389
NizneangarskRussia 11,7587,307
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7927,328
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0476,243
NovgorodRussia 8,8955,527
NovosibirskRussia 11,4487,114
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7379,779
No. 6Sudan 10,5186,536
NyalaSudan 10,0866,268
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9849,933
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0679,984
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,81410,448
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7539,789
NarathiwatThailand 17,10410,629
NigdeTurkey 9,9716,196
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3627,060
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5325,923
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8821,791
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8821,791
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5581,590
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5971,614
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1201,939
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6191,627
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4861,545
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6821,667
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4462,142
New London, WiUsa 3,3702,094
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3961,489
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4171,502
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6162,247
New YorkUsa 2,5351,575
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4941,550
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5081,558
Newark, NjUsa 2,5051,556
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3982,112
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0991,305
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3442,078
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2041,369
Newport, TnUsa 2,3321,449
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4175,231
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1381,329
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6842,289
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7483,572
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7902,355
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8552,396
Norton, KsUsa 3,7392,324
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8041,742
NdolaZambia 11,3547,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -