Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1415,059
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3484,566
DavisAntarctica 14,0168,710
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,52710,891
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,68310,988
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43711,457
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8799,867
DhakaBangladesh 14,8789,245
D’UccleBelgium 7,3334,557
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9973,105
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9432,450
DouradosBrazil 4,8162,993
DoualaCameroon 8,7815,457
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7002,299
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4892,789
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8803,654
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5394,063
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6002,237
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5813,468
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3902,106
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0342,507
DuianChina 13,7978,574
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4765,267
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9587,431
DajabonDominican Republic 222138
DuvergeDominican Republic 164102
DabaaEgypt 9,7256,043
DakhlaEgypt 9,9866,206
DijonFrance 7,3954,595
DresdenGermany 7,9894,964
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0764,397
DebrecenHungary 8,6215,357
DalatangiIceland 6,6174,112
DaltonganjIndia 14,5139,018
DarbhangaIndia 14,4098,954
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6549,106
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6569,107
DumkaIndia 14,6609,110
DwarkaIndia 13,6578,486
DezfulIran 11,3697,065
DublinIreland 6,6384,125
DecimomannuItaly 7,7864,839
DobbiacoItaly 7,9394,933
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1704,455
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3056,404
DagorettiKenya 11,8167,343
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7185,417
DedzaMalawi 11,9777,443
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0928,135
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4407,730
DaweiMyanmar 16,16910,048
De BiltNetherlands 7,3914,593
De KooyNetherlands 7,3644,576
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3624,575
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3308,283
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6438,478
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7638,552
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5704,704
DalbandinPakistan 12,8247,969
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0418,104
DirPakistan 12,8167,964
DroshPakistan 12,7817,942
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0109,949
DohaQatar 12,0407,481
DorohoiRomania 8,9515,562
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5635,942
DudinkaRussia 10,0636,253
DzardzanRussia 10,2546,372
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8617,371
DakarSenegal 5,5883,472
DaruSierra Leone 6,4784,025
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0417,482
DamazinSudan 11,0676,877
DongolaSudan 10,3816,451
DamascusSyria 10,3276,417
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3286,418
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5376,548
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3507,675
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2667,622
DjerbaTunisia 8,0525,003
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4136,471
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8314,245
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7664,205
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5235,918
DonetskUkraine 9,7366,050
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3587,679
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2611,405
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3421,456
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1191,938
Danville, IlUsa 2,9531,835
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0301,262
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4143,365
David City, NeUsa 3,6152,246
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7401,702
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3533,326
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1321,325
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9823,096
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0101,870
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3592,087
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7011,678
Delphine, InUsa 2,9851,855
Denton, MdUsa 2,3561,464
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0942,544
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4092,118
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7182,932
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9382,447
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9291,820
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5991,615
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9393,069
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2312,007
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6142,246
Dover, DeUsa 2,3561,464
Dover, TnUsa 2,6321,636
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1821,977
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3022,052
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7502,330
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8501,771
Durham, NhUsa 2,7301,696
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6113,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -