Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2767,628
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6614,761
HuamboAngola 10,0156,223
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15511,282
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5819,682
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5919,688
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,43210,211
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5612,834
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0144,358
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9721,847
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9981,863
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9021,803
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9632,462
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8921,797
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9183,678
Hope, BcCanada 5,7093,548
HaikouChina 15,7389,780
HailarChina 12,4257,721
HamiChina 12,9948,075
HetanChina 13,0748,125
HavanaCuba 1,386862
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8251
HigueyDominican Republic 13484
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 183114
HelwanEgypt 10,0316,233
HurguadaEgypt 10,3586,437
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8154,235
HelsinkiFinland 8,4835,271
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4985,281
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7545,440
HamburgGermany 7,7094,790
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7084,790
HannoverGermany 7,6954,782
HelgolandGermany 7,5684,703
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8344,868
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2815,768
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5163,428
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8335,489
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0705,636
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5044,042
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7379,158
HaifaIsrael 10,2266,354
HaboroJapan 12,3247,658
HachijojimaJapan 13,4668,368
HachinoheJapan 12,6927,887
HagiJapan 13,7168,523
HakodateJapan 12,6057,833
HamadaJapan 13,6418,477
HamamatsuJapan 13,4148,336
HikoneJapan 13,4318,346
HimejiJapan 13,5428,415
HiradoJapan 13,8918,632
HirooJapan 12,4457,733
HiroshimaJapan 13,6768,498
HitaJapan 13,8448,603
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9638,677
HunLibya 8,6375,367
HomboriMali 7,2304,493
HomalinMyanmar 14,9269,275
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8729,863
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6748,497
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8828,626
HororataNew Zealand 13,6558,485
HyderabadPakistan 13,3798,314
HuanucoPeru 3,2242,003
HelPoland 8,2665,137
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1597,555
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4546,497
HatangaRussia 9,9426,178
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6455,993
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0104,977
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0626,874
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3635,197
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5509,042
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5238,403
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1018,141
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8309,837
HalaibSudan 10,8476,740
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0436,862
HudeibaSudan 10,7846,702
HaparandaSweden 8,3245,173
HarnosandSweden 8,0855,024
HamaSyria 10,2696,381
HassakahSyria 10,5266,541
Hua HinThailand 16,39110,185
HakkariTurkey 10,7066,653
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0344,371
HersonUkraine 9,4405,866
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9455,559
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9911,858
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8461,768
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8501,771
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5061,557
Hart, MiUsa 3,2091,994
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6221,629
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7162,309
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0461,271
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1252,564
Hays, KsUsa 3,6092,242
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5443,445
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5952,234
Helena, MtUsa 4,9403,070
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1031,307
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1881,360
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1872,602
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6861,669
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2011,367
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9882,478
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4431,518
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9781,851
Holly, CoUsa 3,7852,352
Homer, AkUsa 7,7714,829
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6671,657
Horton, KsUsa 3,4012,113
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1252,564
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3801,479
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1891,982
Houma, LaUsa 2,4381,515
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8651,780
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5261,570
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4481,521
Huron, SdUsa 3,8972,422
HanoiVietnam 15,6009,694
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,73810,401
HarareZimbabwe 11,7577,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -