Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6017,830
BustAfghanistan 12,6237,844
BatnaAlgeria 7,6094,729
BecharAlgeria 6,8754,272
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4854,651
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8984,286
BiskraAlgeria 7,5714,705
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7834,836
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0485,623
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1675,697
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1735,700
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0935,650
ByrdAntarctica 11,3247,037
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4123,985
BarilocheArgentina 6,6304,120
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0233,743
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17210,050
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5149,641
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72511,636
BrestBelarus 8,6415,369
BrusselsBelgium 7,3334,557
Belize CityBelize 1,9411,206
BeninBenin 7,9274,926
BohiconBenin 7,8664,888
BermudaBermuda 1,6331,015
BageBrazil 5,7913,599
BambuiBrazil 5,0143,116
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2583,267
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4202,746
BarcelosBrazil 2,2961,427
BarraBrazil 4,4092,740
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7992,361
BarreirasBrazil 4,3692,715
BelémBrazil 3,2302,007
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1283,186
BelterraBrazil 2,8651,780
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1762,595
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6463,508
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5742,842
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5082,801
BrevesBrazil 3,0921,922
BurgasBulgaria 9,2205,729
BurundiBurundi 11,1036,899
BatouriCameroon 9,2545,750
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3222,065
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7093,548
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4593,393
Banff, AbCanada 5,3913,350
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2502,020
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9602,461
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1783,217
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2712,654
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6693,523
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1191,938
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4414,003
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3952,731
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5702,840
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1983,852
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0651,904
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1713,835
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2053,856
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6936,023
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9336,172
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1614,450
BeijingChina 13,4898,382
BarranquillaColombia 989615
Benito SalasColombia 1,8191,130
BogotáColombia 1,597992
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2275,113
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4846,515
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1016,277
BaniDominican Republic 4427
BarahonaDominican Republic 12377
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4729
BahariyaEgypt 9,8706,133
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0416,239
BiarritzFrance 6,8834,277
BordeauxFrance 6,9534,320
BrestFrance 6,6914,158
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7516,059
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7506,059
BitamGabon 9,0335,613
BanjulGambia 5,7153,552
BerlinGermany 7,9404,934
BrockenGermany 7,7644,825
BokeGuinea 5,9693,709
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8623,643
BudapestHungary 8,4305,239
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4455,248
BangaloreIndia 15,0289,338
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5759,057
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9669,300
BikanerIndia 13,5108,395
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,96111,161
BabolsarIran 11,4247,099
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3197,655
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1426,924
Bandar LengehIran 12,2377,604
BirjandIran 12,1597,556
BushehrIran 11,7587,307
BaghdadIraq 10,9776,821
BasraIraq 11,4157,094
BelmulletIreland 6,4143,986
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5244,054
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4045,222
BergamoItaly 7,7604,822
BolognaItaly 7,9004,909
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8754,894
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3675,199
BrindisiItaly 8,5135,290
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3264,553
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0964,409
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9457,423
BeirutLebanon 10,2226,352
BenghaziLibya 8,9525,563
BirzaiLithuania 8,5975,342
BitolaMacedonia 8,7815,456
BlantyreMalawi 12,0897,512
BvumbweMalawi 12,1067,523
BintuluMalaysia 17,58410,927
BamakoMali 6,6394,125
Bko-SMali 6,6484,131
BougounMali 6,7274,180
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0253,744
BaitagMongolia 12,5947,826
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2867,634
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5127,775
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7637,931
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8737,999
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7707,936
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6467,858
BulganMongolia 12,5087,773
BhamawMyanmar 15,0649,361
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7728,558
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4028,328
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6451,022
BilmaNiger 8,6415,370
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9964,969
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0064,975
BergenNorway 7,4244,614
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4254,614
BjornoyaNorway 8,0014,972
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8764,894
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7854,838
BadinPakistan 13,4728,372
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3448,292
BalakotPakistan 12,9738,062
BarkhanPakistan 13,1198,153
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,478919
BascoPhilippines 15,4979,630
BialystokPoland 8,5805,332
BejaPortugal 6,3373,938
BragancaPortugal 6,4524,009
BistritaRomania 8,8435,495
BucharestRomania 9,0435,619
BajkitRussia 11,0226,849
BarabinskRussia 11,2787,008
BarnaulRussia 11,6267,224
BerezovoRussia 10,0736,259
BiserRussia 10,2656,379
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1817,569
BogdarinRussia 11,9017,395
BogucanyRussia 11,3927,079
BomnakRussia 11,6837,260
BorRussia 10,9396,797
BorzjaRussia 12,3317,663
BratskRussia 11,6677,250
BelgradeSerbia 8,6075,348
BoSierra Leone 6,3823,966
BontheSierra Leone 6,3193,926
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2795,145
BerberaSomalia 12,1977,579
BusanSouth Korea 13,7308,532
BadajozSpain 6,4303,996
BarcelonaSpain 7,1844,464
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7114,170
BabanusaSudan 10,4146,471
BaselSwitzerland 7,5814,711
BernSwitzerland 7,5804,710
BangkokThailand 16,28810,121
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,26910,110
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8659,859
BizerteTunisia 7,8934,905
BalikesirTurkey 9,3585,815
BursaTurkey 9,4305,860
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0237,471
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6224,115
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6644,141
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6644,141
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9264,304
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8994,287
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0194,361
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1583,205
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3442,078
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3921,487
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9534,942
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9534,942
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6321,635
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5181,565
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7352,321
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4061,495
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6191,627
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0331,885
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3452,078
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4593,392
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3235,172
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8461,768
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7564,820
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4764,646
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1591,963
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6612,896
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7011,679
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3661,471
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1323,189
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2172,620
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3221,443
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0021,244
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7843,594
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0571,278
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5011,554
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1671,968
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1243,184
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5731,599
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5301,572
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6601,653
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4372,136
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5871,608
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0531,897
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9671,844
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5421,580
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7781,726
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3421,455
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8521,772
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2492,019
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7982,360
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5071,558
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9391,826
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1841,979
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5662,837
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4881,546
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7771,726
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8431,767
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6311,635
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3251,445
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1971,987
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9061,806
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3443,321
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2917,638
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,089677
BarquisimetoVenezuela 937582
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5617,184
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5657,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -