Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6196,599
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9686,815
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7876,703
YaoundeCameroon 8,9755,577
YokoCameroon 9,0065,596
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8441,767
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9573,702
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6272,876
YanjiChina 12,9108,022
YichangChina 14,5469,039
YinchuanChina 13,6728,496
YiningChina 12,4857,758
YariguiesColombia 1,339832
YamasaDominican Republic 3421
YasicaDominican Republic 14489
YazdIran 11,8547,366
YakushimaJapan 14,1528,794
YamagataJapan 12,9598,053
YamaguchiJapan 13,7398,538
YokkaichiJapan 13,4488,357
YokohamaJapan 13,2568,238
YonagoJapan 13,5388,412
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0389,345
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6409,719
YeMyanmar 16,0369,965
YolaNigeria 8,8935,526
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8108,582
YurimaguasPeru 2,7901,734
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4736,508
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0387,480
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6627,247
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5483,447
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1064,416
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7722,965
York, PaUsa 2,4881,546
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7321,698
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7082,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -