Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6657,870
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7977,952
JuninArgentina 5,9723,711
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1123,177
JacobinaBrazil 4,6202,871
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3742,718
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7852,974
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7902,976
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3293,312
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2653,272
JiuquanChina 13,4308,345
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7981,117
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10263
JimaniDominican Republic 199124
JoensuuFinland 8,6685,386
JokioinenFinland 8,4075,224
JyvskylFinland 8,4805,270
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7913,598
JulianehbGreenland 5,0643,147
JagdalpurIndia 14,8419,222
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,60611,562
JerusalemIsrael 10,2866,392
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7961,116
JosNigeria 8,4985,281
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0474,379
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0604,387
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1598,177
JhelumPakistan 13,1198,153
JiwaniPakistan 12,8978,014
JuliacaPeru 3,7732,345
JakutskRussia 10,8986,772
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3416,426
JenisejskRussia 11,3077,026
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1707,562
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0397,481
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0034,973
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1096,903
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6577,244
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6907,264
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4964,036
JubaSudan 11,0486,866
JokkmokkSweden 8,1205,046
JönköpingSweden 7,9344,930
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9294,927
JendoubaTunisia 7,8184,858
JerbaTunisia 8,0444,999
JerseyUk 6,8594,263
JaltaUkraine 9,6465,994
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5331,574
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6581,652
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7851,109
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0691,907
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5771,602
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7974,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -