Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5933,476
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4123,363
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7683,584
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7934,843
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8022,984
RosarioArgentina 5,7963,602
RichmondAustralia 15,6459,722
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7929,814
RecifeBrazil 4,8453,011
RemansoBrazil 4,3722,717
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1711,970
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4453,384
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4133,364
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5502,827
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3383,317
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1882,602
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6902,914
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6922,915
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4333,997
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5493,448
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3482,080
RuoqiangChina 13,2288,220
Rafael NunezColombia 1,073667
RandersDenmark 7,6964,783
RestauracionDominican Republic 183114
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13081
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6214,115
RumipambaEcuador 2,3631,468
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3496,431
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3856,453
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1656,317
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4401,517
RostockGermany 7,8404,872
RhodesGreece 9,4915,898
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5754,086
ReykhólarIceland 6,2743,899
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2093,858
RamsarIran 11,2667,001
RashtIran 11,1636,937
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6134,110
RadicofaniItaly 7,9634,948
Resia PassItaly 7,8114,854
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0114,978
RivoltoItaly 8,0134,980
Rolle PassItaly 7,9124,917
RomeItaly 8,0384,995
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0194,983
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0485,001
RumoiJapan 12,3667,685
RigaLatvia 8,5305,301
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5195,294
RodriguesMauritius 15,1309,402
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2127,589
RabatMorocco 6,4374,000
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8149,827
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6036,589
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5428,415
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6098,457
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3128,272
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8378,599
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3998,326
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1368,163
RivasNicaragua 1,8751,165
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2388,226
RebolyRussia 8,6855,397
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9146,161
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6497,239
RagaSudan 10,2996,400
RashadSudan 10,7246,664
RenkSudan 10,9056,777
RumbekSudan 10,7776,697
RanongThailand 16,61310,323
Roi EtThailand 16,11410,013
RizeTurkey 10,2786,387
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0147,466
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2555,751
RomnyUkraine 9,3305,798
RovnoUkraine 8,8505,499
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3857,696
RochaUruguay 6,1173,801
Racine, WiUsa 3,1761,974
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1201,317
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2012,611
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2042,612
Reading, PaUsa 2,4981,552
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5183,429
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6802,908
Redding, CaUsa 5,5293,436
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9503,076
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2983,292
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9851,855
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2351,389
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2351,389
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3111,436
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5252,191
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8351,762
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6622,275
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1981,988
Rockville, InUsa 2,8981,801
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5272,192
Rome, GaUsa 2,2821,418
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1192,560
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6393,504
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8072,366
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3561,464
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1291,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -