Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7877,946
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7427,918
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4304,617
General PicoArgentina 6,0593,765
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8493,634
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7614,201
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6079,698
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,77211,665
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,99511,182
GrazAustria 8,1775,081
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7266,665
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8286,728
GomelBelarus 9,1055,658
GrodnoBelarus 8,6245,359
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7662,962
GoianiaBrazil 4,5172,807
GoiasBrazil 4,3972,732
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1563,204
GrajauBrazil 3,7322,319
GuairaBrazil 5,0293,125
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2322,630
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1373,192
GarouaCameroon 8,9855,584
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6602,274
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6912,915
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8473,633
Golden, BcCanada 5,4863,409
Goose, NfCanada 3,9622,462
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2622,027
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7803,592
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9861,855
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2982,050
GanzhouChina 15,0569,356
GuangzhouChina 15,3659,548
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13282
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5371,577
GonderEthiopia 11,3437,049
GourdonFrance 7,1164,422
GrenobleFrance 7,4574,634
GeisenheimGermany 7,5914,717
GorlitzGermany 8,0705,015
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5604,076
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2311,386
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8221,132
GoaIndia 14,5409,035
GuwahatiIndia 14,6749,118
GelaItaly 8,2825,147
GenoaItaly 7,7084,790
GhediItaly 7,8084,852
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4265,236
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1855,086
GrossetoItaly 7,9084,914
GrottaglieItaly 8,4715,264
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7954,844
GuidoniaItaly 8,0565,006
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0554,384
GifuJapan 13,3958,324
GaoMali 7,3764,584
GuamMariana Islands 14,8069,201
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4982,174
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2852,041
GuaymasMexico 4,2912,666
GaluutMongolia 12,7017,893
GemertNetherlands 7,4264,614
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1688,182
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4918,383
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
GayaNiger 7,8644,887
GardermoenNorway 7,7424,811
GeiloNorway 7,5844,713
GdanskPoland 8,2575,131
GalatiRomania 9,1565,690
Gor’KijRussia 9,6856,019
GorznyjRussia 10,5336,545
GridinoRussia 8,7865,459
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6037,831
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6925,402
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2384,498
GijonSpain 6,5534,072
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2696,381
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0776,883
GoteborgSweden 7,8074,851
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8004,847
GothenburgSweden 7,8074,851
GunnarnSweden 8,0444,998
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4804,648
GabesTunisia 7,9834,961
GafsaTunisia 7,8574,882
GiresunTurkey 10,1236,291
GoztepeTurkey 9,4095,847
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5307,165
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5187,158
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8014,226
GajvoronUkraine 9,1825,706
GeniceskUkraine 9,6205,978
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4171,502
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0124,979
Galva, IlUsa 3,1651,967
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7891,733
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6582,273
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6582,273
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6692,902
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5061,557
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7651,718
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1063,173
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0411,268
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8302,380
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7982,360
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0922,543
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5691,596
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6772,285
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3552,707
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0841,916
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6173,491
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1181,937
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9393,069
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3502,082
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8451,768
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4171,502
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1911,362
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5871,608
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6461,644
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7951,737
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6821,667
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0701,908
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1911,362
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1261,321
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Groton, CtUsa 2,5131,562
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4474,628
GuanareVenezuela 1,051653
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,252778
GuiriaVenezuela 1,202747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -