Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3217,656
ShkoderAlbania 8,6045,347
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6444,750
SaltaArgentina 4,8413,008
San AntonioArgentina 6,6084,106
San LuisArgentina 5,7653,583
San RafaelArgentina 5,9013,667
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1493,821
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1773,217
SarmientoArgentina 7,1234,426
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6019,695
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6009,694
SalzburgAustria 7,9824,960
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9796,822
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8926,768
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3902,728
SaveBenin 7,8804,897
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0982,547
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4735,265
SalvadorBrazil 4,9143,053
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6333,500
SantaremBrazil 2,8611,778
SantosBrazil 5,3673,335
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1023,171
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4182,124
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4712,778
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6283,497
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4543,389
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2643,271
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6532,270
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2823,282
São PauloBrazil 5,3103,300
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0683,150
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0721,909
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5852,849
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7712,965
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0663,148
SobralBrazil 4,0742,532
SoureBrazil 3,1671,968
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3062,676
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0433,755
SurubimBrazil 4,7612,959
SadovoBulgaria 9,0335,613
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9195,542
SofiaBulgaria 8,8945,527
SiemreapCambodia 16,41110,198
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9811,852
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0101,870
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5124,047
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6493,510
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2462,017
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9203,057
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3882,106
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0492,516
Scott, SkCanada 5,0513,139
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5462,203
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9711,846
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0031,866
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1944,471
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0342,507
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0222,499
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5543,451
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2613,891
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4982,174
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1611,964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8583,019
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8653,023
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2121,996
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5463,447
SalCape Verde 4,9733,090
SantiagoChile 5,7793,591
SewellChile 5,8433,631
ShanghaiChina 14,3578,922
ShantouChina 15,3049,510
ShenyangChina 13,1798,189
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,418881
Simon BolivarColombia 935581
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7921,113
SibenikCroatia 8,2775,143
SplitCroatia 8,3245,173
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0014,972
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6284,740
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9962
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7144
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8956
SalcedoDominican Republic 11069
SamanaDominican Republic 10666
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5735
San JuanDominican Republic 13584
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13785
SanchezDominican Republic 9056
SantiagoDominican Republic 13483
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 184114
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 106
San GabrielEcuador 2,1631,344
SalloumEgypt 9,4135,850
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5245,918
SohagEgypt 10,1986,337
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3246,416
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1201,318
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8904,903
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3955,217
StrasbourgFrance 7,5784,709
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5551,588
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2521,400
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2106,345
SchleswigGermany 7,6744,769
StuttgartGermany 7,6894,778
SamosGreece 9,3455,807
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1005,655
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1845,707
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5723,463
SiguiriGuinea 6,5514,071
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0451,271
SzegedHungary 8,5425,308
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2605,133
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2313,872
SagarIndia 14,2148,833
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0858,131
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,25710,103
SemnanIran 11,5537,179
ShahroudIran 11,6107,214
ShirazIran 11,8697,376
ShannonIreland 6,4474,006
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6294,741
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3245,173
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5665,323
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8024,849
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7334,805
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4165,230
SigonellaItaly 8,3355,179
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0814,401
SagaJapan 13,8738,621
SaigoJapan 13,4618,365
SakaiJapan 13,5308,408
SakataJapan 12,9208,028
SapporoJapan 12,4637,745
SaseboJapan 13,9048,640
SendaiJapan 12,9338,036
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8218,589
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7818,563
ShinjoJapan 12,9138,025
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6308,470
ShirakawaJapan 13,0718,122
ShizuokaJapan 13,3608,302
SumotoJapan 13,5818,439
SuttsuJapan 12,5357,789
SuwaJapan 13,2728,247
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8663,645
SavannakhetLaos 16,0779,991
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5175,292
SiluteLithuania 8,4165,230
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7775,454
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6398,475
SalimaMalawi 11,9947,453
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,16610,667
SibuMalaysia 17,69410,995
SanMali 6,9544,321
SegouMali 6,8144,234
SikassoMali 6,9204,300
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6809,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6851,669
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8818,004
SainshandMongolia 12,9698,059
SafiMorocco 6,2123,860
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1333,811
SittweMyanmar 15,3339,528
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4868,381
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4344,620
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8954,906
SaiqOman 12,6887,885
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7357,914
SurOman 12,8768,001
SialkotPakistan 13,2058,206
SibbiPakistan 13,0218,091
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2063,235
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8062,365
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,44510,219
SandomierzPoland 8,5465,310
SniezkaPoland 8,1325,053
SuwalkiPoland 8,5395,306
SzczecinPoland 8,0164,981
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2393,877
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8112,989
San JuanPuerto Rico 418260
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3288,904
Satu MareRomania 8,7055,410
SibiuRomania 8,8535,501
SulinaRomania 9,2955,776
SadrinskRussia 10,6616,625
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7925,464
SalekhardRussia 9,9066,156
SaratovRussia 10,0746,260
SejmcanRussia 10,2436,365
SelagoncyRussia 10,5886,580
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6267,225
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8487,362
SmolenskRussia 9,0835,645
SociRussia 10,0946,273
SortovalaRussia 8,7535,439
SuntarRussia 11,0266,852
SurgutRussia 10,5756,571
SverdlovskRussia 10,4706,506
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6976,026
St MaartenSaint Martin 725451
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5915,338
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9078,642
SingaporeSingapore 17,71311,007
SliacSlovakia 8,4155,229
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5378,412
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3358,287
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5514,071
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8424,252
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7014,164
SevilleSpain 6,5094,045
SennarSudan 10,9186,784
ShambatSudan 10,7236,664
ShendiSudan 10,7716,693
StenseleSweden 8,0184,982
StockholmSweden 8,1395,058
StorlienSweden 7,7864,838
SundsvallSweden 8,0615,009
SantisSwitzerland 7,7164,795
SongeaTanzania 12,0067,461
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0019,943
SongkhlaThailand 16,98110,552
Suphan BuriThailand 16,19510,064
Surat ThaniThailand 16,72210,391
SurinThailand 16,23910,091
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5974,721
SokodeTogo 7,7114,792
SfaxTunisia 8,0194,983
SousseTunisia 7,9934,967
SamsunTurkey 9,9486,182
SiirtTurkey 10,5486,554
SivasTurkey 10,0746,260
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0387,480
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5744,085
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7384,187
SarataUkraine 9,2565,752
SarnyUkraine 8,8605,506
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6355,987
SumyUkraine 9,4065,845
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3687,686
SaltoUruguay 5,6953,539
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4243,371
Safford, AzUsa 4,2912,667
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8921,797
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6221,008
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9951,861
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6582,273
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6162,247
Salem, InUsa 2,7571,714
Salem, OrUsa 5,6863,533
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6932,916
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3812,101
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1341,948
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9473,074
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4863,409
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 419261
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3273,311
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8042,364
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2243,246
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2763,279
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1881,360
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3862,104
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8901,175
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7072,303
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1052,551
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7571,714
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7113,549
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7043,544
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2902,044
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7323,562
Selma, AlUsa 2,2741,413
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5221,567
Seymour, InUsa 2,7571,714
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6161,626
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4992,796
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8461,769
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6442,264
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7492,330
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0131,872
Southport, NcUsa 1,9021,182
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5191,565
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3202,063
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3703,337
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6502,268
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0921,921
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8905,524
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7422,325
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9941,861
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5172,185
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5351,575
State College, PaUsa 2,5941,612
State University, MsUsa 2,4911,548
State University, NmUsa 3,9932,481
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3601,467
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2792,659
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1911,983
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3923,351
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5872,229
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6051,619
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9981,863
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9121,188
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4903,412
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1841,979
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5222,189
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8011,741
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1607,556
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,211752
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,207750
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8171,129
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0203,741
SocotraYemen 12,9558,050
SenangaZambia 10,8986,772
SerenjeZambia 11,5247,161
SeshekeZambia 11,0476,865
SolweziZambia 11,0926,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -