Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5357,789
ChlefAlgeria 7,1584,448
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6284,740
CeresArgentina 5,4453,383
ChamicalArgentina 5,4443,383
ChepesArgentina 5,5493,448
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1494,442
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6793,529
CórdobaArgentina 5,5703,461
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5793,467
CorrientesArgentina 5,2463,260
CairnsAustralia 16,23310,088
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7409,781
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,20811,936
CedunaAustralia 17,20310,690
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20210,068
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,81810,451
Cobar MoAustralia 16,15010,036
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,44310,218
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4879,624
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55410,908
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0649,361
CharnocksBarbados 1,272790
CotonouBenin 7,9274,926
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3853,347
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5183,429
CabroboBrazil 4,5052,800
CaceresBrazil 4,0672,527
CaetiteBrazil 4,6972,918
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7042,923
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6402,883
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0983,168
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2923,289
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3072,676
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0933,165
CaparaoBrazil 5,3073,298
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6932,917
CaratingaBrazil 5,2263,248
CaravelasBrazil 5,2423,257
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6172,869
CarolinaBrazil 3,7842,352
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2733,277
CataguasesBrazil 5,3343,315
CatalaoBrazil 4,7322,941
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9623,083
CaxiasBrazil 3,9042,426
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6673,521
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6412,884
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3173,304
ChapecoBrazil 5,4033,357
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7162,309
CipoBrazil 4,7642,961
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7382,323
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0773,155
CordeiroBrazil 5,4123,363
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4992,796
CorumbaBrazil 4,3922,729
CoximBrazil 4,4332,755
CrateusBrazil 4,1502,579
CuiabaBrazil 4,0752,532
CuritibaBrazil 5,3693,336
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2913,288
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1253,806
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9883,721
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3943,352
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5653,458
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7392,945
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4303,996
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0732,531
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4433,382
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5092,181
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2982,050
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1511,958
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1571,962
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0103,735
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1991,988
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2333,252
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0102,492
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9342,444
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8853,036
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6294,119
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7853,595
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2573,267
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5012,175
Comox, BcCanada 5,9563,701
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0033,731
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1843,221
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1863,222
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3333,314
ChicoChile 7,2354,496
ChillanChile 6,1263,807
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1523,823
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1003,169
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1304,431
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9433,693
ChangchunChina 12,9118,023
ChangduChina 14,3298,904
ChangshaChina 14,8129,204
ChengduChina 14,5109,017
ChongqingChina 14,6689,115
Camilo DazaColombia 1,203748
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1545,067
CamagueyCuba 893555
CasablancaCuba 1,388863
ChebCzech Republic 7,9064,913
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8554,881
CabreraDominican Republic 13081
ConstanzDominican Republic 9157
CotuiDominican Republic 7245
CanarEcuador 2,5351,575
CairoEgypt 10,0276,231
CaenFrance 6,9864,341
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1414,437
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4401,516
CocobeachGabon 8,8725,513
CologneGermany 7,5174,671
ChiosGreece 9,2585,753
CorfuGreece 8,7025,408
ConakryGuinea 6,1363,813
CatacamasHonduras 1,7461,085
CholutecaHonduras 1,9241,195
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2249,460
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7669,176
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7669,176
ChahbaharIran 12,7887,946
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4674,019
ClonesIreland 6,5924,096
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5124,047
CorkIreland 6,4594,014
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4584,013
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7964,844
CameriItaly 7,6824,774
CampobassoItaly 8,2225,109
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8414,872
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8374,870
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7374,808
Cape MeleItaly 7,6604,760
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3065,162
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3465,186
CerviaItaly 7,9834,961
CiampinoItaly 8,0485,001
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8584,883
Cisa PassItaly 7,7934,843
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9824,960
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9354,931
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3705,201
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4815,270
ChibaJapan 13,2198,215
ChichibuJapan 13,2328,223
ChichijimaJapan 13,8768,623
ChoshiJapan 13,1698,183
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2506,370
ChilekaMalawi 12,0897,512
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9027,396
ChitipaMalawi 11,7327,290
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8332,382
ComitanMexico 2,3621,468
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5999,072
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6017,831
ChoirMongolia 12,7947,951
CasablancaMorocco 6,3543,949
ChindeMozambique 12,3227,657
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9589,916
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7358,535
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6188,462
CondegaNicaragua 1,8451,147
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,41010,197
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9768,685
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4808,376
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6488,481
ChhorPakistan 13,4688,369
ChitralPakistan 12,7607,929
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1673,211
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8543,016
CajamarcaPeru 2,9951,861
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8761,787
ChiclayoPeru 3,0081,869
ChimbotePeru 3,2091,994
CuzcoPeru 3,5652,215
CzestochowaPoland 8,3635,197
CoimbraPortugal 6,3023,916
CalafatRomania 8,8195,480
CeahlauRomania 8,9515,562
ClujRomania 8,7855,459
ConstantaRomania 9,2475,746
CraiovaRomania 8,8815,519
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3145,788
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9126,159
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5395,927
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8515,500
Cape UelenRussia 8,5685,324
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1497,550
CaraRussia 11,6007,208
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0286,231
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3265,795
ChitaRussia 12,1717,563
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1637,558
CokurdahRussia 9,6876,020
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5297,164
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0146,844
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0958,137
CaceresSpain 6,4744,023
CadizSpain 6,4744,023
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6824,152
CordobaSpain 6,6024,103
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6689,736
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,10410,007
ChanthaburiThailand 16,45210,223
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7029,757
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6019,695
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,34010,154
ChumphonThailand 16,58210,304
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2175,728
CorumTurkey 9,8786,138
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0007,457
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2737,627
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7974,224
CernovcyUkraine 8,9045,533
ChernigovUkraine 9,1595,691
CarrascoUruguay 6,1073,795
ColoniaUruguay 6,0243,744
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 555345
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7851,730
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3561,464
Camden, ScUsa 2,0451,271
Canton, NyUsa 2,9871,856
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7252,315
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9471,210
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1631,966
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0051,867
Casper, WyUsa 4,3682,714
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7423,568
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4991,553
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1421,331
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4812,163
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8831,170
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8921,176
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4831,543
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1531,338
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3361,452
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6562,272
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3771,477
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9641,842
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8481,770
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0541,276
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8352,383
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1572,583
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0921,921
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1171,937
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4943,414
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7551,712
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2142,619
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6921,673
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6941,674
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6611,653
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4562,148
Clark, SdUsa 3,9272,440
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7071,682
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6471,645
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8072,366
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7911,734
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2312,007
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5025,283
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9781,851
College Park, MdUsa 2,3781,478
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0382,509
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1191,938
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0461,272
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7751,724
Columbus, InUsa 2,7571,714
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1941,985
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6961,675
Conception, MoUsa 3,3872,105
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5432,202
Conway, ArUsa 2,8461,768
Conway, ScUsa 1,9461,209
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7691,721
Corning, ArUsa 2,8381,764
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8531,773
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9921,859
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0521,897
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7471,707
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6973,540
Covington, LaUsa 2,4501,522
Covington, TnUsa 2,7681,720
Crete, NeUsa 3,5892,231
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5772,844
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4757,131
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4757,131
CaracasVenezuela 946588
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,340833
CoroVenezuela 785488
ChipataZambia 11,7807,320
ChomaZambia 11,3097,028
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9717,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -