Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7107,898
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7307,911
KhostAfghanistan 12,8547,988
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5197,779
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0205,605
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22611,326
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0995,033
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7286,667
KandiBenin 7,8324,867
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6863,534
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6182,248
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6182,249
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5873,472
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1042,551
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9301,821
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3244,551
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3283,932
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4092,740
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0491,895
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6797,879
KashiChina 12,6677,871
KunmingChina 15,1159,393
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6786,014
KhargaEgypt 10,1356,298
KosseirEgypt 10,4526,495
KajaaniFinland 8,5255,298
KuopioFinland 8,5655,323
KuusamoFinland 8,5435,309
KarlsruheGermany 7,6304,742
KasselGermany 7,6874,777
KonstanzGermany 7,7004,785
KumasiGhana 7,4944,657
KalamataGreece 8,9535,564
KerkiraGreece 8,7025,408
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0635,632
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5693,461
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5894,095
KankanGuinea 6,5674,081
KindiaGuinea 6,2013,853
KissidougouGuinea 6,5144,048
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9355,552
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4589,606
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4609,607
KeszthelyHungary 8,3165,167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3533,948
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8829,248
KotaIndia 13,9168,647
KozhikodeIndia 15,0129,329
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,29111,366
KermanIran 12,1697,562
KermanshahIran 11,1496,928
Khoram AbadIran 11,2917,017
KilkennyIreland 6,5524,072
KingstonJamaica 723449
KagoshimaJapan 14,0388,723
KanazawaJapan 13,2868,256
KaruizawaJapan 13,2238,217
KatsuuraJapan 13,2518,234
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2938,261
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2337,602
KobeJapan 13,5328,409
KochiJapan 13,7148,522
KofuJapan 13,2888,257
KumagayaJapan 13,2038,204
KumamotoJapan 13,9048,640
KumejimaJapan 14,7159,144
KureJapan 13,6898,506
KushiroJapan 12,3337,664
KutchanJapan 12,5027,769
KyotoJapan 13,4788,376
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0547,491
KitaleKenya 11,5487,176
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5077,151
KufraLibya 9,4935,899
KaunasLithuania 8,5755,329
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3855,211
KybartaiLithuania 8,5165,292
KarongaMalawi 11,8057,336
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,14710,655
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,22310,703
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,44210,838
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,26110,726
KuantanMalaysia 17,43110,832
KuchingMalaysia 17,79711,059
KayesMali 6,2333,873
KeniebaMali 6,2943,911
KidalMali 7,4664,640
KitaMali 6,4744,023
KoutiaMali 6,9144,296
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0028,079
KisinevMoldova 9,1705,698
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6177,840
KhatgalMongolia 12,2937,639
KhovdMongolia 12,3977,704
KhujirtMongolia 12,7107,898
KhutagMongolia 12,4367,728
KenitraMorocco 6,4514,009
KalewaMyanmar 15,0779,369
KathaMyanmar 15,0479,351
KawthaungMyanmar 16,61310,324
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4359,591
KengtungMyanmar 15,4509,601
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8349,218
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7306,668
KathmanduNepal 14,2358,846
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3518,918
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,259
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4088,332
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3828,316
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2788,251
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3178,275
KanoNigeria 8,3915,214
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4608,364
KarasjokNorway 8,2995,157
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4194,610
KristiansandNorway 7,5694,703
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5674,702
KhasabOman 12,3737,689
KarachiPakistan 13,3178,275
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3208,277
KhanpurPakistan 13,2838,254
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0648,118
KororPalau 16,0879,997
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4615,257
KlodzkoPoland 8,1985,094
KoszalinPoland 8,1035,036
KrakowPoland 8,4285,237
KalakanRussia 11,8087,338
KaliningradRussia 8,3745,204
KamenskoeRussia 9,7716,072
KandalaksaRussia 8,6375,367
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9925,588
KazanRussia 9,9986,213
KemRussia 8,8185,480
KerchRussia 9,7676,070
KhabarovskRussia 12,1627,558
KirenskRussia 11,5367,169
KirovRussia 9,8366,112
KljuciRussia 10,4476,492
KolpasevRussia 11,1226,911
KorfRussia 9,9276,169
KostromaRussia 9,4435,868
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3415,805
KotlasRussia 9,5435,930
KrasnodarRussia 9,9786,201
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8076,715
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3566,435
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5797,196
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6125,351
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2216,351
KurganRussia 10,7866,702
KurskRussia 9,4615,879
KyraRussia 12,4487,735
KigaliRwanda 11,1426,924
KoldaSenegal 5,9003,666
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3543,948
KosiceSlovakia 8,5655,322
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4327,104
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1488,170
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6679,736
KadugliSudan 10,6216,600
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5396,549
KassalaSudan 11,1166,908
KhartoumSudan 10,7286,666
KostiSudan 10,8376,734
KalmarSweden 8,0815,022
KaresuandoSweden 8,2025,097
KarlstadSweden 7,8724,892
KristianstadSweden 7,9524,942
KamishliSyria 10,5356,547
KanchanaburiThailand 16,22410,082
Khlong YaiThailand 16,56110,291
Khon KaenThailand 16,0519,974
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,35510,163
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,19710,065
KairouanTunisia 7,9484,939
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1686,319
KarsTurkey 10,4946,521
KastamonuTurkey 9,7526,060
KayseriTurkey 10,0016,215
KonyaTurkey 9,7996,089
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4817,135
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2067,585
KinlossUk 6,8854,278
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5405,928
KievUkraine 9,1545,689
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6736,011
KirovogradUkraine 9,3385,803
KlepininoUkraine 9,5985,964
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4585,877
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7335,427
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4285,859
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0321,884
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1733,215
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3222,064
Keene, NhUsa 2,7351,699
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8401,765
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8192,373
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,394866
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0892,541
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0725,016
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3682,093
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0021,244
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5243,433
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3701,473
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8404,872
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2385,119
KabompoZambia 10,9126,781
KabweZambia 11,3807,072
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3827,073
KafirondaZambia 11,2867,013
KaomaZambia 11,0136,843
KasamaZambia 11,5257,162
KasempaZambia 11,0806,885
KawambwaZambia 11,2977,020
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5717,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -