Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1204,425
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3214,549
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3244,551
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7264,801
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0223,742
AzulArgentina 6,2313,872
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66310,355
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01811,197
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,47410,859
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,60910,942
AmberleyAustralia 15,5549,665
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7956,708
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0416,861
AimoresBrazil 5,2683,274
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8543,016
AltamiraBrazil 3,0971,924
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1781,975
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3893,349
ApodiBrazil 4,4302,753
AracajuBrazil 4,8703,026
AracuaiBrazil 4,9753,092
AragarcasBrazil 4,2862,664
AraxaBrazil 4,9203,057
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6852,911
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7583,578
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7233,556
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0864,404
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4322,133
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1284,429
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9172,434
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8902,418
AbecheChad 9,6085,970
AntofagastaChile 4,6612,897
AricaChile 4,0942,544
AltaiChina 12,3357,665
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1341,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0561,278
AraucaColombia 1,270789
AltamiraDominican Republic 162101
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9861
AzuaDominican Republic 8855
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8536,123
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1316,295
AswanEgypt 10,4106,469
AsyutEgypt 10,1156,286
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1901,361
AsmaraEritrea 11,3737,067
AssabEritrea 11,8477,362
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6307,227
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7354,807
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2005,095
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,20610,070
AccraGhana 7,6834,774
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1545,688
AthensGreece 9,0665,634
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0785,641
AasiaatGreenland 5,7123,550
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7523,574
AputiteqGreenland 6,0883,783
AkureyriIceland 6,4514,009
AgraIndia 13,8808,625
AhmedabadIndia 13,8658,616
AkolaIndia 14,3688,928
AllahabadIndia 14,2528,856
AmritsarIndia 13,3008,265
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,44910,843
AbadanIran 11,4657,125
ArakIran 11,3727,066
AlbengaItaly 7,6554,757
AlgheroItaly 7,7114,791
AmendolaItaly 8,3095,163
AnconaItaly 8,0905,027
ArezzoItaly 7,9604,946
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2984,535
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3634,575
AbashiriJapan 12,2437,608
AburatsuJapan 14,0018,701
AikawaJapan 13,0768,126
AjiroJapan 13,3208,277
AkitaJapan 12,8337,974
AkuneJapan 14,0038,701
AomoriJapan 12,6987,891
AsahikawaJapan 12,3527,676
AsosanJapan 13,8838,627
AmmanJordan 10,3476,430
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3677,685
AinaziLatvia 8,5285,300
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3968,324
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6628,490
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4628,365
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4978,387
AtarMauritania 5,9393,690
AgalegaMauritius 14,2118,831
AcapulcoMexico 3,1591,963
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6567,864
AltaiMongolia 12,6707,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7807,942
AgadirMorocco 6,1873,845
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3914,593
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8358,597
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5808,439
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3708,308
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4478,356
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8431,145
AgadezNiger 8,1875,088
AsuncionParaguay 5,0433,134
ArequipaPeru 3,8742,407
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7299,774
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1065,037
AradRomania 8,6355,366
AjanRussia 11,2807,009
AldanRussia 11,3297,040
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3076,405
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7786,698
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6887,263
AnadyrRussia 9,1635,694
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0935,650
ArmavirRussia 10,1196,288
AstrakhanRussia 10,5076,529
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7097,276
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3283,932
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8604,263
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9814,338
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8254,241
Abu HamedSudan 10,6426,613
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0036,837
AqiqSudan 11,1716,941
ArbaatSudan 10,9826,825
AromaSudan 11,0766,883
AtbaraSudan 10,7826,700
Abu KamalSyria 10,6456,615
AleppoSyria 10,2566,373
AranyaprathetThailand 16,34610,157
AtakpameTogo 7,7534,818
AdanaTurkey 10,0656,254
AfyonTurkey 9,6035,967
AnkaraTurkey 9,7426,054
AntalyaTurkey 9,6946,024
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7307,289
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9574,323
AberporthUk 6,7274,180
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7664,205
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6425,992
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5415,929
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3517,675
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3357,665
ArtigasUruguay 5,6213,493
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5581,590
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9842,476
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8013,605
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3462,079
Ada, MnUsa 4,0162,495
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9341,824
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0991,305
Akron, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0722,530
Albany, GaUsa 2,0591,280
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7241,693
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5532,208
Albion, NeUsa 3,7222,313
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0482,515
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2071,993
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8572,397
Algona, IaUsa 3,5402,200
Alice, TxUsa 3,0451,892
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5211,567
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0582,521
Alma, MiUsa 3,0721,909
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2151,998
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6432,264
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6352,259
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6331,636
Amite, LaUsa 2,4771,539
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6834,775
Anderson, InUsa 2,8451,768
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2431,394
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7251,693
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9341,824
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5384,063
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9731,226
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,555966
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2571,402
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7072,304
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7843,594
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3662,092
Athens, GaUsa 2,1721,350
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2161,377
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3751,476
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0486,244
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4562,147
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0421,269
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9583,081
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Austin, TxUsa 3,0901,920
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7277,288
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3677,685
AcariguaVenezuela 995618
AdenYemen 12,0847,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -