Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9904,343
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3184,547
OranArgentina 4,6682,901
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,37712,041
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,23910,713
OstendeBelgium 7,2344,495
ObidosBrazil 2,7631,717
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3304,555
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0321,884
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0311,884
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5764,087
OdenseDenmark 7,7274,802
OtavaloEcuador 2,2211,380
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6097,835
OuluFinland 8,4015,220
OroomiehIran 10,8006,711
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8094,853
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7774,211
ObihiroJapan 12,3937,701
OfunatoJapan 12,8197,966
OitaJapan 13,8268,592
OkayamaJapan 13,5908,445
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5299,029
OmaezakiJapan 13,4058,330
OmuJapan 12,2497,612
OnahamaJapan 13,0558,112
OsakaJapan 13,5208,402
OshimaJapan 13,3358,287
OtaruJapan 12,4657,746
OwaseJapan 13,5508,420
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4394,001
OujoaMorocco 6,8754,272
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0498,730
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8078,580
OphirNew Zealand 13,8208,588
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2278,219
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9258,653
OcotalNicaragua 1,8431,145
OrlandNorway 7,6614,761
OsloNorway 7,7224,799
OhotskRussia 10,8516,743
OkhotskRussia 10,8516,743
OlekminskRussia 11,1966,957
OlenekRussia 10,3436,427
OmskRussia 11,1406,922
OnegaRussia 9,0175,603
OrenburgRussia 10,5766,572
OymyakonRussia 10,4826,514
OviedoSpain 6,5334,060
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9064,913
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9484,318
OdessaUkraine 9,3205,791
OvrucUkraine 9,0035,594
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4011,492
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7222,313
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4441,519
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8983,044
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3742,097
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9871,856
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3042,053
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3212,063
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7352,321
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7333,563
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5362,197
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5482,205
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8131,748
Orlando, FlUsa 1,601995
Orono, MeUsa 2,9521,834
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3282,068
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8461,768
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0921,921
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3212,063
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7161,688
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0371,887
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9981,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -