Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6167,218
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,16410,044
ParanaArgentina 5,6783,529
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5283,435
PehuajoArgentina 6,1013,791
PergaminoArgentina 5,9063,670
PigeArgentina 6,2853,905
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6123,488
PosadasArgentina 5,3153,303
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1363,192
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7033,544
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1343,812
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40411,437
Port HedlandAustralia 19,08911,862
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7882,975
ParakouBenin 7,8544,881
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7912,977
ParacatuBrazil 4,7042,923
ParanaBrazil 4,2172,621
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4133,364
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7132,929
ParintinsBrazil 2,7571,714
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9072,428
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5283,435
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8533,015
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3312,691
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6622,897
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9543,079
PeixeBrazil 4,1282,565
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4782,783
PicosBrazil 4,2212,623
PiraiBrazil 5,3773,341
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4552,768
PompeuBrazil 4,9983,106
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8162,992
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9681,844
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3733,339
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1001,926
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7533,575
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0042,488
PosseBrazil 4,4502,765
PlevenBulgaria 8,9675,572
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0185,604
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,62910,334
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7503,573
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7253,557
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5833,469
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1301,945
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9701,846
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0752,532
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3822,102
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1523,823
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3052,675
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9333,065
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9513,698
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4494,007
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6272,875
ParronChile 5,8653,644
Puerto AysenChile 7,1074,416
Puerto MonttChile 6,6694,144
Punta ArenasChile 7,9484,939
PingbianChina 14,4698,991
PeralesColombia 1,6591,031
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,394866
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8591,155
PragueCzech Republic 8,0384,995
PedernalesDominican Republic 192120
PimentelDominican Republic 8049
PoloDominican Republic 14490
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15597
PichilingueEcuador 2,4111,498
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4541,525
PuyoEcuador 2,3861,483
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0526,246
ParisFrance 7,1884,467
PerpignanFrance 7,2434,501
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0849,373
Port-GentilGabon 8,8445,495
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0401,889
PotsdamGermany 7,9254,924
PatrasGreece 8,8935,526
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4574,013
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0943,165
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 930578
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 250155
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,515942
PecsHungary 8,4075,224
PambanIndia 15,4389,593
PuneIndia 14,3108,893
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,79811,060
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96211,162
PadovaItaly 7,9324,929
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8574,882
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1815,084
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1615,071
PantelleriaItaly 8,0915,028
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8194,859
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8224,861
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0194,983
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1665,074
PiacenzaItaly 7,7724,829
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8414,872
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9804,959
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0955,030
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3365,180
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0394,996
PrizziItaly 8,1995,095
PakseLaos 16,25210,099
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,16410,666
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5279,027
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5459,039
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0248,715
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5755,328
PatheinMyanmar 15,7569,791
PutaoMyanmar 14,7449,162
PyiMyanmar 15,5679,673
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2488,854
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3678,307
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3728,310
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,538956
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4665,261
PohangNorth Korea 13,6228,465
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4158,336
PadidanPakistan 13,2478,232
PanjgurPakistan 12,9418,042
ParachinarPakistan 12,8207,967
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0158,088
PeshawarPakistan 12,9028,017
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8889,873
PilarParaguay 5,1973,229
PiscoPeru 3,6452,265
PiuraPeru 2,8781,789
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4552,147
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,73610,400
PoznanPoland 8,1785,082
PrzemyslPoland 8,6425,370
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3753,962
PortalegrePortugal 6,3813,965
Porto Portugal 6,2923,910
PavelecRussia 9,5545,937
PecoraRussia 9,7106,034
PermRussia 10,1896,331
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7996,711
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9255,546
PjatigorskRussia 10,3016,401
PoronajskRussia 11,8127,340
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8606,127
Providenja BayRussia 8,7805,456
PskovRussia 8,7565,441
PodorSenegal 5,8163,614
PopradSlovakia 8,4845,272
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6407,233
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6757,255
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2524,507
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5819,682
Port SudanSudan 11,0176,846
ParamariboSuriname 2,1321,325
PiteňSweden 8,2135,104
PalmyraSyria 10,4236,477
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5815,954
PhetchabunThailand 16,0149,952
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9519,912
PhraeThailand 15,8059,822
PhuketThailand 16,81910,452
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,78910,433
Prachin BuriThailand 16,27710,115
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,46410,231
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,273791
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7344,184
PoltavaUkraine 9,4525,873
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8773,652
PradoUruguay 6,1063,794
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1523,823
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8701,783
Pana, IlUsa 2,9651,842
Paoli, InUsa 2,7571,714
Paris, IlUsa 2,9531,835
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9022,425
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2951,426
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3622,711
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2382,012
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2752,035
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4562,147
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3953,353
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1911,361
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1031,929
Perry, OkUsa 3,2892,044
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4351,513
Philo, OhUsa 2,6581,652
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4852,787
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0312,505
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7981,739
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8552,396
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7532,332
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6401,641
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5351,575
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6081,621
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8381,764
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8242,998
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8552,396
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0921,921
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5751,600
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7713,586
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7451,706
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5511,585
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7713,586
Portage, WiUsa 3,3492,081
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8011,740
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6733,525
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3802,100
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8621,779
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3483,324
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2501,398
Princeton, InUsa 2,7891,733
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5911,610
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9972,484
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,456905
PetaukeZambia 11,6667,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -