Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Cristobal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Cristobal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Cristobal with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5767,815
FarahAfghanistan 12,4097,711
FormosaArgentina 5,1263,185
ForrestAustralia 17,73411,020
FrancistownBotswana 11,4837,136
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8032,985
FloraniaBrazil 4,5482,826
FlorestaBrazil 4,5742,843
FlorianoBrazil 4,0752,533
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6153,490
FormosaBrazil 4,5212,809
FortalezaBrazil 4,2332,630
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1693,212
FrancaBrazil 4,9853,098
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8563,018
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5733,463
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4443,383
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1523,823
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1893,225
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2223,866
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6933,538
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9343,688
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7913,598
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0711,908
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0641,904
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0363,130
FayaChad 9,2965,776
FamagustaCyprus 10,0346,235
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5974,721
FarafraEgypt 9,8346,111
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3845,831
FichtelbergGermany 7,9424,935
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6404,748
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7925,463
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0933,165
FaranahGuinea 6,4253,992
FalconaraItaly 8,0785,020
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9034,911
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2975,156
FonniItaly 7,7994,846
FrontoneItaly 8,0294,989
FrosinoneItaly 8,1095,039
FukauraJapan 12,7527,924
FukueJapan 13,9858,690
FukuiJapan 13,3568,299
FukuokaJapan 13,8388,599
FukushimaJapan 13,0008,078
FukuyamaJapan 13,6398,475
FushikiJapan 13,2488,232
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2907,637
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4738,372
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5158,398
FunchalMadeira 5,4933,413
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,041647
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6024,102
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5694,703
FaroPortugal 6,3263,931
FerganaRussia 12,3677,685
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2103,859
FalunSweden 7,9884,964
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1274,429
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7106,034
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5854,713
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5462,204
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2672,030
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6162,247
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9972,484
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9501,833
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6402,262
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9141,811
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9982,485
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4242,128
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0581,900
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0431,270
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7681,098
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7841,109
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6612,896
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8291,758
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4932,792
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0171,875
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3012,051
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1502,579
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5402,200
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0362,508
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,516942
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2562,023
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0461,893
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8951,799
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1371,949
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6541,649
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6161,626
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5691,596
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6821,667
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2771,415
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2393,256
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9992,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -